Business
4 weeks ago
100 Views

TP-Link single media converter

Electronics
Networking Products
₦13,000

The MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter from TP-Link lets you utilize copper and fiber Gigabit cables in your network. It is designed to convert 100BASE-LX/LH fiber to 100Base-T copper media or vice versa. It works at 1310nm wavelength with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-type connector.You can use this convertor as a stand-alone unit or with an optional TP-link chassis. Moreover, it supports longwave (LX) laser specification and extends a single-mode fiber up to 25km

Features

Delivery within 1 - 2 days
Easy returns
Immediate Delivery
Add to favorites
Add to compare
Report abuse

Buying Tips

  • Do not pay in advance for products you’ve not received.
  • Ask Seller to send through Dispatch Rider (if possible) so that you can pay on delivery.
  • Properly inspect the product very well before you make payment.
  • Meet seller in a very safe environment.

Write a Review

You must Log In or Register to post a review
Ajangbadi, Ojo, Lagos State Lagos, Nigeria.
Follow BetaSales on social media
© 2024 BetaSales - Classified Online Marketplace . All rights reserved.